Home > BA LHR overviews > BA LHR Destination overview

(as from 7 Dec 2015, this site is no longer regularly updated)

Number of flights since 1 Jun 2015 flown on aircraft type indicated

 Flight nrsA319A320A321A380B744B763B77WB772B787B789
ABV (Abuja )2152219
ABZ (Aberdeen )1997715601492
ACC (Accra )2371
AGP (Malaga )117181
ALA (Almaty )2107
AMM (Amman )2361
AMS (Amsterdam )20689139850113293
ARN (Stockholm Arlanda )123451033188378
ATH (Athens )88491242122
ATL (Atlanta GA )2373
AUH (Abu Dhabi )231358
AUS (Austin TX )27527419
BAH (Bahrain )2376
BCN (Barcelona )1628263924
BEY (Beirut )2370
BGO (Bergen )430138513
BHD (Belfast )16739128914
BIO (Bilbao )4370379
BKK (Bangkok )25317
BLQ (Bologna )656636047
BLR (Bangalore KA )210361
BOM (Mumbai )491221438
BOS (Boston MA )879333472
BRU (Brussels )15127261010011
BSL (Basel/Mulhouse/Freiburg )998430362
BUD (Budapest )8214012
BWI (Baltimore MD )21371
CAI (Cairo )222513018
CDG (Paris CDG )14749114545422221
CFU (Kerkyra )296
CPH (Copenhagen )125269845632
CPT (Cape Town )6464269
CTU (Chengdu )2231
CWL (Cardiff WLS )112336104301
DEL (Delhi DL )4821059659
DEN (Denver CO )2343
DFW (Dallas/Fort Worth TX )2822838
DME (Moscow )667112814195
DUB (Dublin )1711031170494
DUS (Dusseldorf )14148641686
DXB (Dubai )64309387
EBB (Entebbe/Kampala )285
EDI (Edinburgh )276191565582589
EWR (Newark/New York NJ )41454511723
EZE (Buenos Aires )2301
FAO (Faro )136
FCO (Rome )151619027104716
FRA (Frankfurt-am-Main )16148536646358
GIB (Gibraltar )4477
GIG (Rio de Janeiro )233640
GLA (Glasgow )233931359972854
GOT (Gothenburg )4186464100
GRU (Guarulhos/Sao Paulo )4371107
GVA (Geneva )181876885202
GYD (Baku )24310
HAJ (Hanover )6829208
HAM (Hamburg )1083368354
HEL (Helsinki )437442
HKG (Hong Kong )6237228389
HND (Tokyo )228347
HYD (Hyderabad AP )2374
IAD (Washington DC )4197211366
IAH (Houston TX )425340437
IBZ (Ibiza )2104064
ICN (Seoul )2374
IST (Istanbul )67532372
JED (Jeddah )2164332
JFK (New York JFK )1811964159954
JNB (Johannesburg )4343403
KBP (Kyiv )2693024
KRK (Krakow )268314
KUL (Kuala Lumpur )2143581
KWI (Kuwait )2357212
LAD (Luanda )23106
LAS (Las Vegas NV )2374
LAX (Los Angeles CA )46303683
LBA (Leeds/Bradford ENG )88975
LCA (Larnaca )4160370
LED (St. Petersburg )23742
LIN (Milan Linate )126961139263
LIS (Lisbon )841111392
LOS (Lagos )2370
LUX (Luxembourg )439234910
LYS (Lyons )8420585104
MAA (Chennai )2366
MAD (Madrid )113883822647263
MAN (Manchester )216761486300
MEX (Mexico City )2348
MIA (Miami FL )480668
MRS (Marseilles )6602292112
MUC (Munich )1460910835604
MXP (Milan Malpensa )1056559192
NAS (Nassau )2232
NBO (Nairobi )2376
NCE (Nice )141159790246122
NCL (Newcastle )126901157150
NRT (Tokyo )230966
OLB (Olbia )2840
OPO (Porto )117131
ORD (Chicago IL )439328462
ORY (Paris )884362224
OSL (Oslo )1089371083
OTP (Bucharest )468666
PEK (Beijing )22905825
PHL (Philadelphia PA )484297348
PHX (Phoenix AZ )2375
PMI (Palma de Mallorca )22612662
PRG (Prague )1021400
PSA (Pisa )216185173
PVG (Shanghai )2249104
RUH (Riyadh )2222152
SAN (San Diego CA )289325
SEA (Seattle/Tacoma WA )4468291176
SFO (San Francisco CA )4243502
SIN (Singapore )41522223741
SOF (Sofia )2266110
SPU (Split )218282
STR (Stuttgart )517341770
SVG (Stavanger )4623922
TLS (Toulouse )8643268207
TLV (Tel Aviv )626561030859
TXL (Berlin )144601190675
VCE (Venice )423520950
VIE (Vienna )102061616
WAW (Warsaw )62129066
YUL (Montreal QC )2153226
YVR (Vancouver BC )4501
YYC (Calgary AB )2376
YYZ (Toronto ON )4501145619041
ZRH (Zurich )121059606154
Data up to date to 05 Dec 2015